1106 Ralph Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Ralph Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $336,562, approximately $300 per square foot. 1106 Ralph Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $316,100 | $60,100 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $52,700 | $9,300 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map