1106 S Ruby St Philadelphia, PA 19143
Kingsessing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 S Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 and is currently estimated at $142,718, approximately $148 per square foot. 1106 S Ruby St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Avery D. Harrington School, William L. Sayre High School, and Hardy Williams Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1980
Bought by
P A M A C Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A M A C Corp | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $725 | $121,100 | $24,220 | $96,880 |
| 2025 | $725 | $121,100 | $24,220 | $96,880 |
| 2024 | $725 | $121,100 | $24,220 | $96,880 |
| 2023 | $725 | $51,800 | $10,300 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $725 | $51,800 | $10,300 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $4,048 | $28,552 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,216 | $620 | $4,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map