1106 Tech Farm Rd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Tech Farm Rd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $213,448, approximately $149 per square foot. 1106 Tech Farm Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Strickler Jay D
Bought by
Joiner Sharon K and Foster Joshua J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $12,530 | $2,640 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $12,530 | $2,640 | $9,890 |
| 2023 | $825 | $9,286 | $715 | $8,571 |
| 2022 | $829 | $9,286 | $715 | $8,571 |
| 2021 | $768 | $9,286 | $715 | $8,571 |
| 2020 | $724 | $8,709 | $715 | $7,994 |
| 2019 | $707 | $8,709 | $715 | $7,994 |
| 2018 | $688 | $8,709 | $715 | $7,994 |
| 2017 | $690 | $8,709 | $715 | $7,994 |
| 2016 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $7,748 | $660 | $7,088 |
| 2013 | $676 | $7,748 | $660 | $7,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map