1106 Tennessee Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,076 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $232,269, approximately $302 per square foot. 1106 Tennessee Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Estrada Antonia T
Bought by
Estrada Antonia T and Santana Julio Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Gavin James F
Bought by
Estrada Antonia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Antonia T | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Antonia T | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Antonia T | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $180,100 | $46,800 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $177,400 | $46,800 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $133,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $140,500 | $35,100 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $116,100 | $34,600 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $107,400 | $30,700 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $95,000 | $26,200 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $85,400 | $22,500 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $75,500 | $17,200 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $68,900 | $13,800 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $13,800 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $12,900 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map