1106 Textile Place High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $74,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Textile Place, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $69,518, approximately $110 per square foot. 1106 Textile Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2010
Bought by
Webb Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Bought by
Webb Lewis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Webb Lewis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $31,100 | $10,000 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $429 | $31,100 | $10,000 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $429 | $31,100 | $10,000 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $419 | $31,100 | $10,000 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $338 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $338 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $338 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map