$842,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
6,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$547 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sunny residence with classic curb appeal, set in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open, flowing layout filled with natural light. Step inside to a bright living room with a white-trimmed fireplace, hardwood floors, and large windows flooding the space with natural light. The kitchen features rich wooden cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space for cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom is a serene retreat with vaulted ceilings, exposed wooden beams, and dual windows framing neighborhood greenery, plus a private ensuite bath. The additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the front yard with mature shrubs and a concrete driveway adds convenience and curb appeal. Blending classic charm with modern functionality, this home is ideal for a comfortable, convenient lifestyle. Walking distance to parks and school. Don’t hesitate to visit!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JianJun Ye

Grand Realty Group License #02087364 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Grand Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Alice Mou

License #02127244

Last Buyer's Agent

JianJun Ye

Grand Realty Group License #02087364 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Grand Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Alameda Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 80G131729

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLL5017066
  • Subdivision Name: Alameda
  • Directions: Fargo Ave to Andover St to Trajon ave..

• Appliances: Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Gas Range/Cooktop, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Lorenzo (510) 317-4600

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600
  • Parcel Number: 80G131729

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Du Jinqiu and Huang Lily Ma
Bought by
Du Jinqiu and Huang Lily Ma

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,348
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Ma Huang Lily
Bought by
Du Jinqiu and Ma Huang Lily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Du Jinqiu
Bought by
Ma Huang Lily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Gipson Larry J and Gipson Bonnie R
Bought by
Ma Huang Lily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Gipson Larry J and Gipson Bonnie R
Bought by
Gipson Larry J and Gipson Bonnie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Family Trust
Bought by
Gipson Larry J and Gipson Bonnie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $378,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $535,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Closed $264,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,000 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $842,000 +5.4% $547 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $519 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,186 $477,255 $145,276 $338,979
2024 $6,186 $467,763 $142,429 $332,334
2023 $6,159 $465,457 $139,637 $325,820
2022 $6,066 $449,332 $136,899 $319,433
2021 $5,896 $440,384 $134,215 $313,169
2020 $5,765 $442,800 $132,840 $309,960
2019 $5,772 $434,121 $130,236 $303,885
2018 $5,440 $425,612 $127,683 $297,929
2017 $5,188 $417,270 $125,181 $292,089
2016 $5,065 $409,090 $122,727 $286,363
2015 $4,953 $402,947 $120,884 $282,063
2014 $4,879 $395,054 $118,516 $276,538
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41128274

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 080G-1371-029-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.