1106 Virginia Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Duquesne Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,305 - $221,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Virginia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $199,826, approximately $171 per square foot. 1106 Virginia Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Reilly Leo Patrick and Reilly Margaret M
Bought by
Reilly Leo Patrick and Reilly Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,495
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$22,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Reilly and Mary Reilly Margaret
Bought by
Reilly Leo and Reilly Margaret Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,495
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$22,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Vislosky Robert J and Vislosky Rita
Bought by
Reilly Leo Patrick and Reilly Margaret Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Leo Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Leo | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Leo Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Leo Patrick | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Leo Patrick | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Reilly Leo Patrick | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $981 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $759 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $222 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $222 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $46,900 | $20,000 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map