11060 Sandy View Ln Kingston, OK 73439
Estimated Value: $245,199 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11060 Sandy View Ln, Kingston, OK 73439 and is currently estimated at $550,066, approximately $416 per square foot. 11060 Sandy View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Middle School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Michael and Hamilton Char
Bought by
York Clarence and York Margie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Weaver Donald
Bought by
Hamilton Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Clarence | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Michael | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $11,325 | $6,534 | $4,791 |
| 2023 | $853 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2022 | $818 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2021 | $816 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2020 | $820 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2019 | $824 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2018 | $828 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2017 | $822 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2016 | $825 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2015 | $829 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
| 2014 | $833 | $10,272 | $6,075 | $4,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map