NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6478 Westview Dr Kingston, OK 73439

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $570,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,661 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Last sale price $245,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,038 / mo

Highlights

  • River Access
  • Seasonal View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Kingston Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of August 2017

This amazing custom-built brick home sits on a half acre lot that joins Corp Land, and overlooks Lake Texoma!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Hightower

American Dream Realty License #158450 Listed on: 07/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Hightower

American Dream Realty License #158450 Listed on: 07/31/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 27,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,355

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 70 in Kingston go west onto Hwy 32. Follow to Hwy 70F and turn left. Follow to Little Rd and Turn left. Follow to Hummingbird Ln and turn left. Rd ends at the Gates of Weaver's Point View
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Water Body Name: Texoma Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Weavers Point View
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2661.0

• View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, Water Access
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 25.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Kingston
  • Elementary School: Kingston
  • Junior High Dist: Kingston - Sch Dist (X65)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2355.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-14.04%
Current Estimated Value
$535,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$290,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Donald
Bought by
Flores Manuel
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahmanzadeh Esie $245,000 None Available
Flores Manuel $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $245,000 -14.0% $92 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $285,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,105 $27,380 $8,818 $18,562
2023 $2,087 $27,380 $7,429 $19,951
2022 $2,102 $27,380 $7,429 $19,951
2021 $2,175 $27,380 $7,429 $19,951
2020 $2,184 $27,380 $7,429 $19,951
2018 $2,223 $27,563 $7,429 $20,134
2017 $2,347 $29,331 $4,303 $25,028
2016 $2,378 $29,620 $4,303 $25,317
2015 $2,285 $29,299 $4,303 $24,996
2014 $2,318 $29,586 $4,303 $25,283
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1729395

MLS Technology

APN: 0567-00-000-014-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.