11062 Bigelow Cir Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,202,435 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11062 Bigelow Cir, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,265,859, approximately $554 per square foot. 11062 Bigelow Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bragg Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Allart Richard Dean and Allart Kathleen
Bought by
Solares Daniel and Solares Maria Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solares Daniel | $281,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solares Daniel | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $458,882 | $203,945 | $254,937 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $449,886 | $199,947 | $249,939 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $441,066 | $196,027 | $245,039 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $432,419 | $192,184 | $240,235 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $423,941 | $188,416 | $235,525 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $411,369 | $182,829 | $228,540 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $403,304 | $179,245 | $224,059 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $387,645 | $172,286 | $215,359 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $381,824 | $169,699 | $212,125 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $374,345 | $166,375 | $207,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map