11063 Borage Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11063 Borage Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $333,839, approximately $134 per square foot. 11063 Borage Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Bought by
Pasek Richard R and Pasek Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasek Richard R | $173,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,420 | $89,107 | $15,969 | $73,138 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $79,453 | $14,239 | $65,214 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $72,586 | $13,008 | $59,578 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $67,926 | $12,173 | $55,753 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $65,768 | $11,786 | $53,982 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $63,354 | $11,353 | $52,001 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $60,384 | $10,821 | $49,563 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $57,878 | $10,372 | $47,506 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $55,980 | $10,032 | $45,948 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $54,700 | $9,803 | $44,897 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $54,700 | $9,803 | $44,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map