11063 Wesley Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11063 Wesley Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $735,584, approximately $481 per square foot. 11063 Wesley Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Jose A
Bought by
Lopez Jose A and Lopez Mirian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Jose A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $234,019 | $51,156 | $182,863 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $229,430 | $50,153 | $179,277 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $224,932 | $49,170 | $175,762 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $220,522 | $48,206 | $172,316 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $216,198 | $47,261 | $168,937 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $213,981 | $46,776 | $167,205 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $209,785 | $45,859 | $163,926 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $205,672 | $44,960 | $160,712 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $201,639 | $44,078 | $157,561 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $197,686 | $43,214 | $154,472 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $194,717 | $42,565 | $152,152 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $190,903 | $41,731 | $149,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map