NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,890 - $455,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,492 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2025

This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Mountain Horizons is exactly what you've been searching for! With a charming stone-accented façade, low-maintenance landscaping, and a 2-car garage, this residence offers both style and convenience. The first floor features brand-new wood-look tile, while the second floor is outfitted with luxurious vinyl plank—no carpet anywhere! All bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern tiles and countertops. The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting elegant wood cabinetry with crown molding, NEW granite countertops, a pantry, and a suite of NEW appliances including a gas stove and refrigerator, plus an island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy loft perfect for a reading nook. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a full ensuite with dual sinks. Plus, the washer and dryer stay with the home. Outside, enjoy a sizable backyard with a covered patiothis home is a true gem. Don't miss your chance to see it today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mario Montoya

480 Realty & Property Management License #BR639743000 Listed on: 11/27/2024

Co-Listed By

Ariana Jaynes

480 REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #BR683511000

Last Renter's Agent

Mario Montoya

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,840

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/2/24
  • $66 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-05-593

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mountain Horizons Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Mountain Horizons Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2024-12-02

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mountain Rd & Warner Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 199.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 66.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 48re001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-282-1234
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN HORIZONS UNIT 6

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1901.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, Street Facing, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Mountain Horizons
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3840.0
  • Parcel #: 312-05-593

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Casa Familia Llc
Bought by
Casa Familia Llc
Current Estimated Value
$441,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,001
Outstanding Balance
$150,001
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$291,222

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2024
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Anthis Mark Christian and Anthis Nicole Lynn
Bought by
Casa Familia Llc
Seller's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Chaman Stephen and Chaman Stephen Ruth
Bought by
Anthis Mark Christian and Anthis Nicole Lynn
Seller's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
44

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W19 Llc
List Price
$264,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$251,230
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Love Cathy J
Bought by
Opendoor Property W19 Llc
Seller's Agent
Kenny Klaus
Keller Williams Integrity First
Buyer's Agent
Jeffery Hixson
LPT Realty, LLC
List Price
$244,000
Sold Price
$244,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Love Cathy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,508
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Casa Familia Llc -- Magnus Title Agency
Casa Familia Llc -- None Listed On Document
Casa Familia Llc -- None Listed On Document
Anthis Mark Christian $450,000 Az Title Agency
Anthis Mark Christian $450,000 Az Title Agency
Chaman Stephen $259,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Opendoor Property W19 Llc $244,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Love Cathy J $206,885 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casa Familia Llc $150,001
Previous Owner Chaman Stephen $251,230
Previous Owner Love Cathy J $165,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $2,200 -99.5% --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $450,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2024 11/27/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $469,000 +81.1% $247 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $259,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Price Changed $259,000 -1.9% $136 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $264,000 +8.2% $139 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $244,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $244,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,668 $20,413 -- --
2024 $1,734 $19,441 -- --
2023 $1,734 $31,910 $6,380 $25,530
2022 $1,671 $23,950 $4,790 $19,160
2021 $1,764 $21,810 $4,360 $17,450
2020 $1,707 $20,570 $4,110 $16,460
2019 $1,648 $18,300 $3,660 $14,640
2018 $1,832 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2017 $1,491 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2016 $1,496 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2015 $1,203 $15,100 $3,020 $12,080

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6788897

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-05-593

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.