1107 6th Ave SW Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 6th Ave SW, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $261,344, approximately $153 per square foot. 1107 6th Ave SW is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Alderson William and Alderson Jean
Bought by
Kellen Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Kuehl Amanda Amanda
Bought by
Alderson William William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Prosch Connie R and Zupp Connie R
Bought by
Kuehl Amanda J and Kuehl Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,350
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Swanson Heimer W and Swanson Vera L
Bought by
Prosch Connie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,714
Interest Rate
5.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellen Brenda | -- | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Alderson William William | $215,000 | -- | |
| Alderson William | $215,000 | Pipestone Abstract And Title | |
| Kuehl Amanda J | -- | -- | |
| Prosch Connie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuehl Amanda J | $13,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehl Amanda J | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prosch Connie R | $90,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $267,100 | $29,200 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $267,800 | $29,200 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $245,700 | $29,200 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $217,000 | $24,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $188,600 | $24,300 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $188,700 | $24,300 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $179,400 | $19,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $180,200 | $19,000 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $166,000 | $19,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $134,900 | $13,328 | $121,572 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $60,500 | $10,522 | $49,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map