1107 89th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,001 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 89th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $423,750, approximately $535 per square foot. 1107 89th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including New Highland Academy, Encompass Academy Elementary, and Acorn Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Rocha Jesus J and Aguilar Alexandro
Bought by
Rocha Jesus J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,426
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$356,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Ella M
Bought by
Rocha Jesus J and Aguilar Alexandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Jesus J | $81,500 | American Title Co | |
| Rocha Jesus J | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Jesus J | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha Jesus J | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $241,610 | $74,583 | $174,027 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $236,735 | $73,120 | $170,615 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $238,957 | $71,687 | $167,270 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $227,273 | $70,282 | $163,991 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $222,680 | $68,904 | $160,776 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $227,324 | $68,197 | $159,127 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $222,868 | $66,860 | $156,008 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $218,498 | $65,549 | $152,949 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $214,215 | $64,264 | $149,951 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $185,000 | $55,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $125,000 | $37,500 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map