1107 8th Ave Houghton, MI 49931
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 8th Ave, Houghton, MI 49931 and is currently estimated at $218,306, approximately $205 per square foot. 1107 8th Ave is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Houghton Elementary School, Houghton Middle School, and Houghton Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Teri Gilpin
Bought by
Donovan Jennifer B Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Donovan James M and Donovan Jennifer B
Bought by
Donovan Jennifer and Swihart Es Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Jennifer B Trust | -- | -- | |
| Donovan Jennifer | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $81,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $74,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $64,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $58,455 | $0 | $0 |