1107 Cherry Hills Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $386,257 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Cherry Hills Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $422,064, approximately $152 per square foot. 1107 Cherry Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Rookhuizen Carl
Bought by
Crookston Spencer C and Crookston Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,710
Outstanding Balance
$241,061
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
C And C Land And Development Llc
Bought by
Rookhuizen Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crookston Spencer C | -- | -- | |
| Rookhuizen Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crookston Spencer C | $279,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $381,700 | $75,907 | $305,793 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $314,500 | $69,623 | $244,877 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $314,500 | $69,623 | $244,877 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $171,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $35,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $35,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $25,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map