1107 Devon Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $215,006 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Devon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $228,252, approximately $166 per square foot. 1107 Devon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Wilson James M and Wilson Kristy
Bought by
Newsone Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,772
Outstanding Balance
$148,266
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Solinger Leonard C and Solinger Linda M
Bought by
Wilson James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Solinger Leonard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,210
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Massing Brian and Massing Brian S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Pitstick Jerry W Tr
Bought by
Massing Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,475
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Pitstick Jerry W Tr
Bought by
Massing Brian and Massing Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsone Zachary | $164,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Wilson James M | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Solinger Leonard C | $86,900 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Massing Brian | $93,000 | -- | |
| Massing Brian | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsone Zachary | $167,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James M | $119,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Solinger Leonard C | $78,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Massing Brian | $96,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Massing Brian | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $51,900 | $13,100 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $51,900 | $13,100 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $51,900 | $13,100 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $38,180 | $9,630 | $28,550 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $38,180 | $9,630 | $28,550 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $38,180 | $9,630 | $28,550 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $35,170 | $9,630 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $35,170 | $9,630 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $35,170 | $9,630 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $31,720 | $9,630 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $31,720 | $9,630 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $31,720 | $9,630 | $22,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,160 | $9,710 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map