1107 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $346,925 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $386,731, approximately $328 per square foot. 1107 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $291,900 | $113,400 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $291,900 | $113,400 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $291,900 | $113,400 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $174,800 | $78,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map