1071 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $314,805 - $422,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $368,951, approximately $334 per square foot. 1071 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Joki Joseph F
Bought by
Joki Joseph F and Joki Dorna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joki Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joki Joseph F | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $271,200 | $79,500 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $271,200 | $79,500 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $271,200 | $79,500 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $125,600 | $52,400 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map