968 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $289,560 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $329,140, approximately $367 per square foot. 968 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $202,200 | $73,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $202,200 | $73,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $202,200 | $73,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map