895 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $152,202 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $269,551, approximately $350 per square foot. 895 Eastern Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $113,000 | $79,100 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $113,000 | $79,100 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $113,000 | $79,100 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $65,100 | $49,900 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $69,200 | $49,900 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $76,100 | $49,900 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map