1107 El Paseo St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 El Paseo St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $663,678, approximately $359 per square foot. 1107 El Paseo St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Addington Rodney I and Addington Anitra
Bought by
Rodney And Anitra Addington 2024 Trust and Addington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Donald F and Johnson Family 2004 Trust
Bought by
Addington Rodney I and Addington Anitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Donald F and Johnson Marjorie
Bought by
Johnson Donald F and Johnson Marjorie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney And Anitra Addington 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Addington Rodney I | $386,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Addington Rodney I | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $570,286 | $301,444 | $268,842 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $559,105 | $295,534 | $263,571 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $548,143 | $289,740 | $258,403 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $537,396 | $284,059 | $253,337 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $492,000 | $250,000 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $439,000 | $190,000 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $439,000 | $190,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $424,000 | $180,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $415,500 | $140,000 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $378,500 | $100,000 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $369,000 | $82,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $338,500 | $75,000 | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map