1107 Hamilton St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Hamilton St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $122,911, approximately $104 per square foot. 1107 Hamilton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Tylutki Michael J
Bought by
Fairchild Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild Kristen J | $68,000 | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairchild Kristen J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |