1108 Hamilton St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Hamilton St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $132,188, approximately $108 per square foot. 1108 Hamilton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $973 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $973 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $719 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $679 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $563 | $18,550 | $18,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,050 | $18,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map