1107 Heathrow Ct Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $417,340 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Heathrow Ct, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $439,585, approximately $198 per square foot. 1107 Heathrow Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Bought by
Steinberg Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberg Vicki | $153,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $6,629 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $154,200 | $21,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map