S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon Core
Core Realty
(337) 783-4518
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $195,909
Well built and well maintained 2 story family home located in Hockady Heights Subdivision, near hospital and shopping. 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a bonus room that could be another bedroom or office located upstairs. One bedroom and 1 full bathroom located downstairs. Office also downstairs near the laundry area. Large rear screened porch. New carpet upstairs, 2 central and heat units, double carport, storage buildings in rear of backyard, fenced backyard. Flood zone X.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Brice Bryan | $137,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $13,080 | $1,010 | $12,070 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $13,080 | $1,010 | $12,070 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $13,920 | $1,010 | $12,910 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $13,920 | $1,010 | $12,910 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $13,920 | $1,010 | $12,910 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $13,920 | $1,010 | $12,910 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $13,750 | $1,000 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $13,750 | $1,000 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $979 | $11,120 | $1,000 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $13,020 | $1,000 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $13,020 | $1,000 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $13,020 | $1,000 | $12,020 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $13,020 | $1,000 | $12,020 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon Core
Core Realty
(337) 783-4518
43 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 17009492
APN: 0610000580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.