1107 Jousting Way Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $430,859 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Jousting Way, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $447,715, approximately $336 per square foot. 1107 Jousting Way is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Kopas Karen Maria and Estate Of Violet Ogden
Bought by
Kopas Karen Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Mb Canterbury Group Of Maryl
Bought by
Ogden Violet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopas Karen Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Violet | $191,322 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $327,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $299,800 | $120,000 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $294,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $288,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $283,100 | $100,000 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $268,700 | $90,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map