1110 Jousting Way Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated payment $3,003/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Rambler Architecture
- Porch
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Rarely available oversized corner lot, detached single family home with a two car garage. This home is located in the desirable 62+ Community of Wildwood Park. One level living at its finest, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers an open-floor concept with a living room/dining room combo. Expansive front porch to relax the day away. Located a short distance from the Senior Center and Library and minutes from downtown Mount Airy. Snow removal and lawn maintenance are included in the modest HOA fee for easy, low maintenance living.
Listing Agent
(240) 815-9040 frederick@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 2408159040 License #586374 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(240) 815-9040 frederick@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 2408159040 License #595322
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,332
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 4,977 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R3
HOA Fees
- $80 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Doors are 32 inches wide or more
- Porch
Community Details
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal
- Active Adult | Residents must be 62 or older
- Wildwood Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 100
- Assessor Parcel Number 0713039828
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $297,200 | $120,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $251,900 | $100,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $243,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $238,600 | $90,000 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $235,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $479,900 | +23.1% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $389,900 | United Title | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | $989,868 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $185,268 | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2033946
APN: 13-039828
- 908 Roller Coaster Ct
- 1007 Parade Ln
- 804 Merry go Round Way
- 1402 Woodenbridge Ln
- 806 Park Ave
- 412 Windy Knoll Dr
- 203 Montgomery Ave
- .58+- ACRES Center St
- 7714 Walnut Ln
- 210 Oak St
- 102 Hoff Ct
- 11 Baker Ave
- 1103 Midvale Ave
- 104 S Oak Cliff Ct
- 415 Twin Arch Rd
- 802 B N Main St
- 6 Jimmys St
- 904 Horizon Rd
- 908 Horizon Rd
- 17794 Old Frederick Rd
- 1504 Larel Ct
- 1427 Searchlight Way
- 201 Watersville Rd
- 87 Meadowlark Ave
- 206 N Towne Ct
- 125 N Towne Ct
- 1407 N Main St Unit L
- 1670 Florence Rd
- 5001 Old Bartholows Rd
- 10040 Lewis Dr
- 310 Mackintosh Rd
- 10129 Kings Grove Way
- 11838 Browningsville Rd
- 26050 Ridge Rd
- 16480 Ed Warfield Rd
- 25754 Woodfield Rd
- 9923 Valley Park Dr
- 11037 Corner Stone Ln
- 5621 Queen Anne Ct
- 5620 Queen Anne Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.