1107 Juniper Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,408 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Juniper Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $132,852, approximately $96 per square foot. 1107 Juniper Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Dennis R and Taylor Sandra M
Bought by
Taylor Dennis R and Taylor Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dennis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,400 | $34,682 | $6,549 | $28,133 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $34,682 | $6,549 | $28,133 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $24,340 | $4,547 | $19,793 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $24,340 | $4,547 | $19,793 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $24,340 | $4,550 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $845 | $19,370 | $5,610 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $834 | $19,370 | $5,610 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $919 | $19,370 | $5,610 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $920 | $20,400 | $5,610 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $919 | $20,400 | $5,610 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $912 | $20,400 | $5,610 | $14,790 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $23,880 | $5,610 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map