1107 Juniper Ln Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $308,093 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Juniper Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $324,523, approximately $309 per square foot. 1107 Juniper Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Mm Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Haryn Mark C and Haryn Daniela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Harstad Keith T and Harstad Diane N
Bought by
Mm Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haryn Mark C | $158,500 | -- | |
| Mm Home Builders Inc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $313,200 | $80,300 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $291,100 | $70,000 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $305,700 | $70,000 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $283,100 | $64,000 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $235,600 | $50,000 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $227,100 | $45,000 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map