1107 Monroe Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,707 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Monroe Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $425,177, approximately $247 per square foot. 1107 Monroe Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Olenek Derek J and Olenek Rhonda M
Bought by
Majewski Jeffrey E and Majewski Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,562
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$374,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Weimer Duane Allen and Weimer Patricia Marie
Bought by
Olenek Derek J and Olenek Rhonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majewski Jeffrey E | $186,000 | Premier Title | |
| Olenek Derek J | $146,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majewski Jeffrey E | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Olenek Derek J | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,929 | $106,064 | $35,237 | $70,827 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $96,230 | $31,970 | $64,260 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $89,430 | $29,710 | $59,720 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $84,890 | $28,200 | $56,690 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $82,340 | $27,350 | $54,990 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $79,400 | $26,370 | $53,030 |
| 2018 | $6,947 | $78,650 | $25,230 | $53,420 |
| 2017 | $6,744 | $75,510 | $24,220 | $51,290 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $72,120 | $23,130 | $48,990 |
| 2015 | $6,586 | $68,260 | $21,890 | $46,370 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $64,370 | $21,330 | $43,040 |
| 2013 | $7,090 | $65,910 | $21,840 | $44,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map