1107 N Central Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Whitely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $154,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 N Central Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $107,360, approximately $51 per square foot. 1107 N Central Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Anubis Properties Inc
Bought by
Kcj Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
M Jewell Llc
Bought by
Anubis Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Sy Group and Terry Tom
Bought by
M Jewell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ess Investments
Bought by
Sy Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kcj Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anubis Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| M Jewell Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sy Group | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $49,800 | $3,200 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $910 | $40,100 | $3,200 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $926 | $40,100 | $3,200 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $936 | $40,600 | $3,200 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $942 | $40,900 | $6,500 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $47,000 | $6,500 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $47,000 | $6,500 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $47,000 | $6,500 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $686 | $48,500 | $6,500 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $686 | $48,500 | $6,500 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $48,900 | $6,500 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $6,500 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map