1107 Nails Creek Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $341,170 - $381,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Nails Creek Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $362,543, approximately $209 per square foot. 1107 Nails Creek Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Browder Carrion Bobby
Bought by
Conner Stacy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$58,055
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$304,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Mary Ann Etvir
Bought by
Browder Carrion B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Gregory W
Bought by
Robinson Mary Ann and Robinson Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Bought by
Anderson Gregory W and Ruby Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Bought by
National Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Bought by
Bledsoe Joe Dean and Bledsoe Margena K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Bought by
Bledsoe Joe Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Stacy N | $134,900 | -- | |
| Browder Carrion B | $126,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Mary Ann | $124,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Gregory W | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| National Mortgage Co | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Joe Dean | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Joe Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Joe Dean | $107,920 | |
| Closed | Bledsoe Joe Dean | $26,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Joe Dean | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $75,900 | $16,275 | $59,625 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $75,900 | $16,275 | $59,625 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $53,025 | $8,800 | $44,225 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $53,025 | $8,800 | $44,225 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $53,025 | $8,800 | $44,225 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $53,025 | $8,800 | $44,225 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $53,025 | $8,800 | $44,225 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $40,525 | $7,975 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $40,525 | $7,975 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $40,525 | $7,975 | $32,550 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $35,225 | $7,975 | $27,250 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $35,225 | $7,975 | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map