1107 Oak St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,710,227
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,464,557, approximately $481 per square foot. 1107 Oak St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2022
Sold by
Katoozian Eby John and Novinfar Mehrnaz
Bought by
Mehrnaz Novinfar Revocable Trust and Novinfar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Chaitlal Francis K
Bought by
Katoozian Eby John and Novinfar Mehrnaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrnaz Novinfar Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katoozian Eby John | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,733 | $875,582 | $264,774 | $617,808 |
| 2024 | $13,733 | $858,281 | $259,584 | $605,697 |
| 2023 | $13,238 | $841,317 | $254,495 | $593,822 |
| 2022 | $11,177 | $824,685 | $249,505 | $582,180 |
| 2021 | $10,875 | $808,384 | $244,615 | $570,769 |
| 2020 | $10,726 | $807,025 | $242,107 | $564,918 |
| 2019 | $11,573 | $791,207 | $237,362 | $553,845 |
| 2018 | $11,292 | $775,698 | $232,709 | $542,989 |
| 2017 | $10,792 | $760,491 | $228,147 | $532,344 |
| 2016 | $10,803 | $745,581 | $223,674 | $521,907 |
| 2015 | $10,765 | $734,384 | $220,315 | $514,069 |
| 2014 | $10,395 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map