1107 Park Ln Morris, MN 56267
Estimated Value: $179,051 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Park Ln, Morris, MN 56267 and is currently estimated at $195,513. 1107 Park Ln is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Michael Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Bought by
Sauder Delores Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $128,900 | -- | |
| Sauder Delores Trust | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $162,100 | $10,000 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $146,300 | $10,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $136,300 | $10,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $122,700 | $8,900 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $116,300 | $8,900 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $115,700 | $8,900 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $112,300 | $8,900 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map