1107 Pocono Trail Unit C Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $167,097 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Pocono Trail Unit C, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $176,524, approximately $174 per square foot. 1107 Pocono Trail Unit C is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Al Manara Academy, and Twin Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Keith Geneva F
Bought by
Wallace Dawn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,686
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$108,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Dawn Michelle | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Dawn Michelle | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $31,770 | $8,440 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $27,130 | $3,460 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $27,130 | $3,460 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $23,830 | $4,790 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $23,830 | $4,790 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $18,220 | $2,680 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $18,220 | $2,680 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $16,650 | $3,060 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $16,650 | $3,060 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $15,460 | $4,690 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map