1111 Pocono Trail Unit C Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Pocono Trail Unit C, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $177,512, approximately $175 per square foot. 1111 Pocono Trail Unit C is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Al Manara Academy, and Twin Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Pace Justin R and Pace Ashley
Bought by
Mezera Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,360
Outstanding Balance
$65,433
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Norman Alicia K
Bought by
Pace Justin R and Pace Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Rjr Lewellen Larry
Bought by
Norman Alicia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,576
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezera Amy K | $104,000 | Atc | |
| Pace Justin R | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Norman Alicia K | $85,500 | -- | |
| Norman Alicia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezera Amy K | $100,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Justin R | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Alicia K | $83,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $31,770 | $8,440 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $27,130 | $3,460 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $27,130 | $3,460 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $23,830 | $4,790 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $23,830 | $4,790 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $18,220 | $2,680 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $18,220 | $2,680 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $16,650 | $3,060 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $16,650 | $3,060 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $15,460 | $4,690 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map