1107 Redbud St Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Redbud St, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $191,888, approximately $197 per square foot. 1107 Redbud St is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Simpson Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Henson Ronald Douglas and Henson Melissa Ann
Bought by
Davis Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Outstanding Balance
$84,752
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Karen | $115,000 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Karen | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |