1107 Ring Neck Dr Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Ring Neck Dr, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $356,573, approximately $170 per square foot. 1107 Ring Neck Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Appleton Alene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,075
Outstanding Balance
$92,672
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Road Ltd Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton Alene M | $155,100 | Stewart Tit | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $147,500 | Independent |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleton Alene M | $155,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $111,930 | $29,050 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $111,930 | $29,050 | $82,880 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $111,930 | $29,050 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $70,070 | $13,650 | $56,420 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $70,070 | $13,650 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $70,070 | $13,650 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $58,110 | $11,380 | $46,730 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $58,110 | $11,380 | $46,730 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $58,110 | $11,380 | $46,730 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $49,000 | $10,010 | $38,990 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $49,000 | $10,010 | $38,990 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $49,000 | $10,010 | $38,990 |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $49,000 | $10,010 | $38,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map