1107 S Craig Ave Covington, VA 24426
Studio
--
Bath
43,960
Sq Ft
3.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 S Craig Ave, Covington, VA 24426. 1107 S Craig Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Bought by
C & F Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & F Land Company | $1,653,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,393 | $1,575,600 | $445,600 | $1,130,000 |
| 2024 | $13,393 | $1,575,600 | $445,600 | $1,130,000 |
| 2023 | $13,393 | $1,575,600 | $445,600 | $1,130,000 |
| 2022 | $12,577 | $1,479,600 | $445,600 | $1,034,000 |
| 2021 | $11,837 | $1,479,600 | $445,600 | $1,034,000 |
| 2020 | $11,837 | $1,479,600 | $445,600 | $1,034,000 |
| 2019 | $11,837 | $1,479,600 | $445,600 | $1,034,000 |
| 2018 | $11,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,479,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map