$349,900
$9K PRICE DROP

1107 S Shawnee Blvd Jackson, MO 63755

Estimated payment $2,016/month

Total Views 6,114
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,481 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.63 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Landscaped
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Beautiful ranch home, fully updated, located in an established subdivision. This home has it all! Charm, all brick, updates throughout and the convenience of being minutes from anything in Jackson. You will love the updated kitchen with center island, stainless appliances that stay, master bedroom / bathroom, finished basement which includes a full bathroom, living room, bonus room and unfinished storage. Enjoy your coffee or watching the kids play on the large deck overlooking the backyard! Call us to see this one before it's gone!

Listing Agent

Chelsea Dillick

EXP Realty, LLC License #2014040771 Listed on: 04/29/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Sarah McKinney

EXP Realty, LLC License #2021020164

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • South Elem. Elementary School
  • Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School
  • Jackson Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-117-00-09-01000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,803

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISEXRT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1481
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• High School: Jackson Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27442.8
  • Parcel Number: 15-117-00-09-01000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $35,270 $4,240 $31,030
2024 $17 $33,580 $4,030 $29,550
2023 $1,715 $33,580 $4,030 $29,550
2022 $1,580 $30,960 $3,720 $27,240
2021 $1,580 $30,960 $3,720 $27,240
2020 $1,584 $30,960 $3,720 $27,240
2019 $1,581 $30,960 $0 $0
2018 $1,578 $30,960 $0 $0
2017 $1,582 $30,960 $0 $0
2016 $3,153 $30,960 $0 $0
2015 $1,577 $30,960 $0 $0
2014 $1,585 $30,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $349,900 +0.3% $141 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $141 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $359,000 +47.4% $145 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Sale $243,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025050

MARIS MLS

APN: 15-117-00-09-01000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.