1107 Sable Blvd Aurora, CO 80011
Chambers Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $474,964, approximately $152 per square foot. 1107 Sable Blvd is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Elkhart Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Graham Jarod
Bought by
Croucher India and Berget Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,588
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Graham Karen A and Graham Douglas L
Bought by
Graham Jarod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Graham Douglas L Graham Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco