NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $611,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Last sale price $505,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,509 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Highly desirable single-story four bedroom home, beautiful engineered floors and an open kitchen with granite counters and modern stainless appliances. Updated baths, both hall and master, and a recently-landscaped and irrigated yard. Possible RV or boat parking AND a large two-car garage. Lovely inside and out, a short walk to schools. Come see it and fall in love with the home and the convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Lilley

Robert Lilley License #00919797 Listed on: 11/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Derrick Gardner

License #01420626

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Contra Costa Association
  • Harbour Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0683710131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Two-Way
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Ice Maker Hookup, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool Features: Possible Pool Site, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Dog Run, Front Yard, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Int Access From Garage, Off Street, Parking Spaces, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer, Cabinets
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: CONTRA COSTA
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Antioch (925) 779-7500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Parcel Number: 0683710131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$545,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$491,434
Outstanding Balance
$439,153
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Thoma Bryan M and Thoma Samantha M
Bought by
Thoma Bryan M and Thoma Samantha M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Isamara S and Ungaro Isamara S
Bought by
Stoia Samantha M and Thoma Bryan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ungaro Isamara S and Ungaro Marcelo
Bought by
Ungaro Isamara S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2010
Sold by
Norcal Residential Real Estate Fund I Ll
Bought by
Ungaro Isamara S and Ungaro Marcelo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Flores Jesus Gonzalez
Bought by
Norcal Residential Real Estate Fund 1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Flores Jesus Gonzalez
Bought by
Flores Jesus Gonzalez and Gonzalez Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Sally M
Bought by
Flores Jesus Gonzalez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Navarrette Sally M and Navarrette Sally M
Bought by
Martinez Sally M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Navarrette Sally M
Bought by
Navarrette Sally M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
8.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dantzler Tonkawaykon $500,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Thoma Bryan M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Stoia Samantha M $305,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ungaro Isamara S -- First American Title Company
Ungaro Isamara S $199,000 Old Republic Title Company C
Norcal Residential Real Estate Fund 1 $159,900 None Available
Flores Jesus Gonzalez -- Financial Title
Flores Jesus Gonzalez -- Financial Title
Flores Jesus Gonzalez $487,000 Financial Title
Martinez Sally M -- First California Title Compa
Navarrette Sally M -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dantzler Tonkawaykon $491,434
Previous Owner Thoma Bryan M $325,000
Previous Owner Stoia Samantha M $299,475
Previous Owner Ungaro Isamara S $189,000
Previous Owner Ungaro Isamara S $195,395
Previous Owner Flores Jesus Gonzalez $389,600
Previous Owner Martinez Sally M $105,000
Previous Owner Navarrette Sally M $97,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $505,000 -- --
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $505,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Off Market $505,000 -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $490,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,686 $546,626 $189,425 $357,201
2024 $6,419 $535,909 $185,711 $350,198
2023 $6,419 $525,402 $182,070 $343,332
2022 $6,215 $510,510 $178,500 $332,010
2021 $4,143 $333,558 $76,553 $257,005
2019 $4,094 $323,667 $74,284 $249,383
2018 $3,951 $317,322 $72,828 $244,494
2017 $3,853 $311,100 $71,400 $239,700
2016 $3,768 $305,000 $70,000 $235,000
2015 $2,744 $212,132 $37,309 $174,823
2014 $2,590 $201,500 $35,440 $166,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40927689

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 068-371-013-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.