1107 Sidney St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Sidney St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $228,756, approximately $159 per square foot. 1107 Sidney St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Longman Elizabeth A and Boylan Daniel J
Bought by
Boylan Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Boylan Helen and Boylan Helen A
Bought by
Longman Elizabeth A and Boylan Daniel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Patrick | -- | Attorney | |
| Longman Elizabeth A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $66,012 | $17,716 | $48,296 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $62,672 | $16,819 | $45,853 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $51,354 | $13,781 | $37,573 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $48,610 | $13,045 | $35,565 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $48,610 | $13,045 | $35,565 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $47,783 | $12,823 | $34,960 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $46,847 | $12,572 | $34,275 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $45,928 | $12,325 | $33,603 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $45,928 | $12,325 | $33,603 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $45,321 | $12,162 | $33,159 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $45,321 | $12,162 | $33,159 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,321 | $12,162 | $33,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map