1107 Sneed Dr Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $233,756
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Sneed Dr, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $216,439, approximately $135 per square foot. 1107 Sneed Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Stinson Charles Bradford and Stinson Lori M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Charles Bradford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $824 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $674 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,680 | $1,800 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,790 | $1,800 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map