1107 Southerlund Rd Garner, NC 27529
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Southerlund Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $292,170, approximately $240 per square foot. 1107 Southerlund Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Guthrie Harold Wright and Guthrie Deborah L
Bought by
Chellew Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chellew Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $301,903 | $130,000 | $171,903 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $301,903 | $130,000 | $171,903 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $169,182 | $55,000 | $114,182 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $169,182 | $55,000 | $114,182 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $169,182 | $55,000 | $114,182 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $169,182 | $55,000 | $114,182 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $126,613 | $35,000 | $91,613 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $102,901 | $35,000 | $67,901 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $102,901 | $35,000 | $67,901 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $102,901 | $35,000 | $67,901 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $117,265 | $42,000 | $75,265 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $117,265 | $42,000 | $75,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map