1118 Northview St Garner, NC 27529
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Northview St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $345,700, approximately $193 per square foot. 1118 Northview St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Byrd Grace H
Bought by
Caldwell Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,594
Outstanding Balance
$158,063
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Byrd Howard C and Byrd Grace H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Taylor A | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Byrd Howard C | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Taylor A | $184,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $317,804 | $130,000 | $187,804 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $317,804 | $130,000 | $187,804 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $202,064 | $55,000 | $147,064 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $202,064 | $55,000 | $147,064 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $202,064 | $55,000 | $147,064 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $202,064 | $55,000 | $147,064 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $152,861 | $35,000 | $117,861 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $152,861 | $35,000 | $117,861 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $152,861 | $35,000 | $117,861 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $152,861 | $35,000 | $117,861 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $148,753 | $42,000 | $106,753 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $148,753 | $42,000 | $106,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map