1107 Springdale Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Springdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $293,671, approximately $255 per square foot. 1107 Springdale Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Scott Linda Darnece Parker
Bought by
Scott Linda Darnece Parker and Wilson Latasha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Linda Darnece Parker | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $337,812 | $192,500 | $145,312 |
| 2024 | $873 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2023 | $819 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2022 | $801 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2021 | $797 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2020 | $778 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2019 | $778 | $125,098 | $35,050 | $90,048 |
| 2018 | $665 | $98,097 | $21,030 | $77,067 |
| 2017 | $660 | $98,097 | $21,030 | $77,067 |
| 2016 | $638 | $98,097 | $21,030 | $77,067 |
| 2015 | $274 | $111,306 | $31,000 | $80,306 |
| 2014 | $274 | $111,306 | $31,000 | $80,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map