Estimated Value: $89,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 W Bergin Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $99,572, approximately $77 per square foot. 1107 W Bergin Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Hall Patrick T and Hall Jean M
Bought by
Hall Patrick T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Patrick T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Patrick T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $550 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $942 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |